DCSIMG

Amateur fixtures for Saturday

Fixtures for Saturday, October 4 (Scottish Cup kick offs as per teamlines, all others 2pm):

Fosters Centenary Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round:Aberdeen Uni Colts v Turriff Thistle, at Balgownie - BA Anderson; AC Mill Inn v FC Geldie, at Stonehaven - Eric Taylor; Alford v Bankhead, at Alford - David Mitchell; ARI Thistle v Portree Ams, at Aulton - A Cooper; Bervie Caley v Insch, at Gourdon - S Clark; Theologians v Ellon Thistle, at Hazlehead - D Argo; Fintray Thistle v Ellon Ams, at Strathburn Inverurie - G Thomson; Glendale XI v FC Polska, at Sheddocksley - G Nelson; Halliburton v Luthermuir, at Lawsondale - Derek Mitchell; Hilton Ams v Auchnagatt Barons, at ABDN Lads Club - A Forrest; Huntly Ams v Bucksburn Utd, at Huntly - W Young; Kemnay Yth v Great Western Utd, at Kemnay - R Nicolson; Lads Club Ams v Lochinver, at ABDN Lads Club - S Morrison; MS Utd v Grammar Rovers, at New Advocates Park - R Milne; McTeagle v Blackburn, at Sheddocksley - A Barry; Mugiemoss Yth v Old Aberdonians, at Aulton - C Robertson; Newmachar Utd v Mearns Utd, at Newmacher - S Middleton; Newtonhill v Nicolls Ams, at Newtonhill - A Lovie; Postal ALC v Echt, at Westfield Park - I Innes; RGU V Durness, at Kaimhill - Steve Taylor; Rothie Rovers v Woodside FC, at Rothienorman - M Harrow; Skeabost v Kintore, at Skeabost Skye; Stonehaven Athletic v FC Hayloft, at Stonehaven - W McLean; Stoneywood Ams v Westdyke, at Webster Park Kingswells - D Forbes; Tarves v Sunnybank, at Tarves - C Falconer; Tongue v Glendale Youth, at Tongue; Trophies Inter v Halkirk, at Beach Park Balmedie - Derek McKenzie; University Strollers v Hazlehead Utd, at Balgownie - D Guyan.

Premier Trophy First Round: University v Cove Thistle, at Keith Park - B Christie.

Castle Rovers First Round: Rattrays XI v Feughside, at Heathryfold - B D'Arcy.

Soccer World Premier Division: Beacon Rangers v Cowie Thistle, at Lads Club - G Catto; Burghmuir v Stoneywood SSC, at Strathburn Inverurie - I Wright; West End v Kincorth, at Hazlehead Academy - K Fordyce.

Bon Accord Trophies Division 1 North: Sportsmans Club v Dyce, at Hazlehead - K Law.

Bon Accord Trophies Division1 East: Potterton v Glentanar Reflex, at Potterton - A Dick; Johnshaven Ath v Torry Utd, at Wairds Park Johnshaven - S Hart.

Soccer World Division 2 North: Mintlaw v Continental, at Mintlaw - A Inglis.

Soccer World Division 2 East: Monymusk v Grammar FP, at Monymusk - D Whyte; Glendale v Deva Dons, at Maryculter - S King.

Soccer World Division 3: Newburgh v Highland Hotel, at Auchterellon - A Fleming; Portlethen Utd v Don Ath, at Nicol Park - C Hudson.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page

 

X scottish independence image

Keep up-to-date with all the latest Referendum news